ས་ཁམས་རིག་པ་དང་གཏེར་ལས་ཁུངས།

    Choiten Wangchuk

    Director General

      Tshering Yangzom

      PA

        Tshering Denka

        Librarian

          Neten Wangmo

          Office Assistant

            Sherab Dorji

            Store Keeper

              Lungten Zangmo

              Store Keeper

                Phurba

                Sr. Drilling Engineer (Head)

                  Dawa Ram Shingdan

                  Engineer

                    Tashi Dema

                    Engineer

                      Kinley khandu

                      Engineer

                        Dorji Tshering

                        Asst Engineer

                          Sonam Tshering

                          Technician

                              Dhan Raj Gurung

                              Technician

                                  Ugyen Pema Sherpa

                                  Technician

                                      Makhamal Ghalleey

                                      Technician

                                          Tashi Dorji

                                          Technician

                                              Kezang Dorji

                                              Technician

                                                  Jatu

                                                  Technician

                                                      Kinley Norbu

                                                      Drilling Engineer

                                                        Jampel Gyeltshen

                                                        Survey Engineer

                                                          Kinzang Duba

                                                          Sr. Survey Engineer

                                                            Lalit Kumar Chhetri

                                                            Sr. Map Production Technician

                                                              Phub Dorji

                                                              Sr. Surveyor

                                                                Nedup Wangmo(Study Leave)

                                                                Geologist

                                                                  Ugyen Namdol

                                                                  Geologist

                                                                    Ruk Mani Ghalley

                                                                    Geologist

                                                                      Rinchen Namgay

                                                                      Geologist

                                                                        Sonam Tshomo

                                                                        Geologist

                                                                          Sonam Choden

                                                                          Laboratory Assistant

                                                                            Ugyen Zangmo

                                                                            Laboratory Assistant

                                                                              Rinzin Wangmo

                                                                              Geologist

                                                                                Tashi Tenzin

                                                                                Executive geologist

                                                                                  Yonten Jamtsho

                                                                                  Geologist

                                                                                    Yonten Phuntsho

                                                                                    Sr. Geologist

                                                                                      Ugyen Lhamo Choden

                                                                                      Geologist

                                                                                        Kuenzang Choden

                                                                                        Geologist

                                                                                          Namgay Dorji

                                                                                          Geologist

                                                                                            Ugyen Dorji

                                                                                            Chief Chemist

                                                                                              Radha Devi Sharma

                                                                                              Assistant Chemist

                                                                                                Yeshi Chenzom

                                                                                                Laboratory Assistant

                                                                                                  Kinley Namgay

                                                                                                  Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                                    Jigme Wangdi

                                                                                                    Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                                      Yeshi Wangdi

                                                                                                      Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                                        Hari Prasad Gurung

                                                                                                        Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                                          Sanga

                                                                                                          Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                                            Raju Chhetri

                                                                                                            Lab Assistant

                                                                                                              Dr. Dowchu Drukpa

                                                                                                              Chief Seismologist

                                                                                                                Phuntsho Pelgay

                                                                                                                Executive Geologist

                                                                                                                  Nityam Nepal

                                                                                                                  Geologist

                                                                                                                    Karma Namgay

                                                                                                                    Geologist

                                                                                                                      Lungten Chedup

                                                                                                                      Technician

                                                                                                                        Sonam Tshering

                                                                                                                        Technician

                                                                                                                          Tashi Phuntsho

                                                                                                                          Offtg. Chief Engineer

                                                                                                                            Tashi Wangmo

                                                                                                                            Sr. Admin. Assistant V

                                                                                                                              Tempa Rinzin

                                                                                                                              Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                Sangay Lhendup

                                                                                                                                Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                  Sonam Choden

                                                                                                                                  (Section Head), Sr. Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                    Tashi Gyeltshen

                                                                                                                                    Survey Associate

                                                                                                                                      Choeki Wangmo

                                                                                                                                      Legal Officer

                                                                                                                                        Chabilal Dhital

                                                                                                                                        (Section Head), Executive Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                          Thupten Gayleg

                                                                                                                                          Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                          (Study Leave)

                                                                                                                                            Tshering B

                                                                                                                                            Regional Coordinator(Gelephu)

                                                                                                                                              Sonam Zam

                                                                                                                                              GIS Associate

                                                                                                                                                Phub Dorji

                                                                                                                                                Regional Coordinator(Samtse)

                                                                                                                                                  Sangay Dendup

                                                                                                                                                  Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                                    Pem Dorji Tamang

                                                                                                                                                    Asst. Environment Officer

                                                                                                                                                      Karma Chophel

                                                                                                                                                      Dy. Executive Engineer

                                                                                                                                                        Binesh Pradhan

                                                                                                                                                        Executive Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                                          Nima Yoezar

                                                                                                                                                          Program Officer

                                                                                                                                                            Sangay Laida

                                                                                                                                                            Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                                              Pratik Bhattarai

                                                                                                                                                              Mining Engineer