ས་ཁམས་རིག་པ་དང་གཏེར་ལས་ཁུངས།

    Phuntsho Namgyal

    Director

      Tshering Yangzom

      PA to Director

        Tashi Tenzin

        Chief. Geologist

          Tashi Dema

          Dy. Ex Engineer (Head)

            Dawa Ram Shingdan

            Engineer

              Kinley khandu

              Engineer

                Kinley Norbu

                Drilling Engineer

                  Dorji Tshering

                  Asst Engineer

                    Ugyen Pema Sherpa

                    Technician

                        Makhamal Ghalleey

                        Technician

                            Tashi Dorji

                            Technician

                                Kezang Dorji

                                Technician

                                    Jatu

                                    Technician

                                        Sonam Tshering

                                        Technician

                                            Dhan Raj Gurung

                                            Technician

                                                Jampel Gyeltshen

                                                Dy. Chief Survey Engineer (Head)

                                                  Kinzang Duba

                                                  Sr. Survey Engineer

                                                    Phub Dorji

                                                    Sr. Surveyor

                                                      Nedup Wangmo

                                                      Sr. Geologist (Head)

                                                        Ugyen Namdol

                                                        Geologist

                                                          Ruk Mani Ghalley

                                                          Geologist

                                                            Rinchen Namgay

                                                            Geologist

                                                              Sonam Tshomo

                                                              Geologist

                                                                Sonam Choden

                                                                Laboratory Assistant

                                                                  Ugyen Zangmo

                                                                  Laboratory Assistant

                                                                    Rinzin Wangmo

                                                                    Geologist

                                                                      Yonten Phuntsho

                                                                      Sr. Geologist (Head)

                                                                        Ugyen Lhamo Choden

                                                                        Geologist

                                                                          Kuenzang Choden

                                                                          Geologist

                                                                            Namgay Dorji

                                                                            Geologist

                                                                              Dawa

                                                                              Geologist

                                                                                Shyam Mishra

                                                                                Geologist

                                                                                  Yonten Jamtsho

                                                                                  Geologist

                                                                                    Ugyen Dorji

                                                                                    Chief Chemist (Head)

                                                                                      Radha Devi Sharma

                                                                                      Assistant Chemist

                                                                                        Yeshi Chenzom

                                                                                        Laboratory Assistant

                                                                                          Kinley Namgay

                                                                                          Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                            Jigme Wangdi

                                                                                            Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                              Yeshi Wangdi

                                                                                              Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                                                                Dr. Dowchu Drukpa

                                                                                                Chief Seismologist

                                                                                                  Phuntsho Pelgay

                                                                                                  Executive Geologist

                                                                                                    Nityam Nepal

                                                                                                    Geologist

                                                                                                      Karma Namgay

                                                                                                      Geologist

                                                                                                        Lungten Chedup

                                                                                                        Technician

                                                                                                          Sonam Tshering

                                                                                                          Technician

                                                                                                            Tashi Phuntsho

                                                                                                            Offtg. Chief Engineer

                                                                                                              Tempa Rinzin

                                                                                                              Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                Sangay Lhendup

                                                                                                                Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                  Sonam Choden

                                                                                                                  (Section Head), Sr. Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                    Tashi Gyeltshen

                                                                                                                    Survey Associate

                                                                                                                      Choeki Wangmo

                                                                                                                      Legal Officer

                                                                                                                        Chabilal Dhital

                                                                                                                        (Section Head), Executive Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                          Thupten Gayleg

                                                                                                                          Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                          (Study Leave)

                                                                                                                            Tshering B

                                                                                                                            Regional Coordinator(Gelephu)

                                                                                                                              Sonam Zam

                                                                                                                              GIS Associate

                                                                                                                                Phub Dorji

                                                                                                                                Regional Coordinator(Samtse)

                                                                                                                                  Sangay Dendup

                                                                                                                                  Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                    Pem Dorji Tamang

                                                                                                                                    Asst. Environment Officer

                                                                                                                                      Binesh Pradhan

                                                                                                                                      Executive Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                        Nima Yoezar

                                                                                                                                        Senior Program Officer

                                                                                                                                          Sangay Laida

                                                                                                                                          Mining Engineer

                                                                                                                                            Pratik Bhattarai

                                                                                                                                            Mining Engineer