Department of Hydropower & Power Systems

    Karma P Dorji

    Director

      Karma

      PA to DG

        Ugyen

        Chief Engineer

          Sonam Tshering

          Ex. Engineer

            Tashi Choden

            Dy.Ex Engineer

              Tshering Yangki

              Dy.Ex Engineer

                Sonam Gyeltshen

                Engineer

                  Raj Kumar Guragai

                  Engineer

                    Sangay Zangmo

                    Asst. Engineer

                        Gem Dorji

                        Principal Engineer

                          Dawa Chhoedron

                          Chief Engineer

                            Karma Namgyel

                            Executive Engineer

                              Kinley Jamtsho

                              Dy. Executive Engineer

                                Ugyen Chophel

                                Dy. Executive Engineer

                                  Denkar

                                  Dy. Executive Engineer

                                    Kinzang

                                    Engineer

                                      Tashi Pem

                                      Chief Engineer (C)

                                        Tashi Tshewang

                                        Asst. Engineer (C)

                                          Jambay Lhundup

                                          Ex. Engineer (E)

                                            Sagar Ghimirey

                                            Dy. Ex. Engineer (C)

                                              Sonam

                                              Engineer

                                                Krishna Prasad Timsina

                                                Engineer (C)

                                                  Sonam Dorji

                                                  Engineer (C)

                                                    Dechen Wangmo

                                                    AE-I

                                                      Kinley Tenzin

                                                      Engineer

                                                        Ugyen Thinley

                                                        Asst. Engineer (E)

                                                          Tshering Tashi

                                                          Engineer (E)

                                                            Wangmo

                                                            AE-I

                                                              Karma Yezer

                                                              Geologist

                                                                Sonam Norbu

                                                                Geologist

                                                                  Kinzang Wangdi

                                                                  Jr. Engineer