Department of Industry

        Loknath Chapagai

        Specialist

          Tshering Zangmo

          PA

            Tashi Dawa

            Chief Industries Officer

              Dechen Choden

              Industries Officer

                Tashi Wangdi

                Asst. Industries Officer

                  Tashi Dorji

                  Asst. Industries Officer

                    Pabitra Rai

                    Adm. Assistant

                      Tashi Dorij

                      Chief Industries Officer

                        Yangchen Lhamo (EOL)

                        Dy. Chief Industries Officer

                          Wangchuk Dorji (EOL)

                          Industries Officer

                            Dakpa Gyeltsen

                            Industries Officer

                              Karma Yeshey

                              Registrar of Companies

                                Mewang Dorji

                                Asst. Registrar of Companies

                                  Phuntsho Wangdi

                                  Data Manager

                                    Dechen Tshomo

                                    Assistant Register of Companies

                                      Throwa Tenzin

                                      Chief Industries Officer

                                        Tashi Dorji

                                        Sr. Industries Officer

                                          Sonam Tshokey (EOL)

                                          Asst. Industries Officer

                                            Sonam Lhamo

                                            Asst, Industries Officer

                                              Yangzom

                                              Adm. Assistant

                                                Kezang Deki

                                                Chief Engineer

                                                  Thinley

                                                  Dy. Executive Engineer, Electrical

                                                    Pema Dendup

                                                    Engineer(Civil)

                                                      Karma Yangki

                                                      Jr. Engineer (Civil)

                                                        Palden Yeshey

                                                        Sr. Surveyor

                                                          Ugyen Dorji

                                                          Survey Associate

                                                            Dawa Norbu

                                                            Estate Manager

                                                            • Contact: 22
                                                            • Email: ee

                                                              Sonam Wangmo

                                                              Jr. Engineer (Electrical)

                                                                Daba

                                                                Estate Manager

                                                                  Sonam Wangchuk

                                                                  Project Engineer

                                                                    Kinley Dorji

                                                                    Site Engineer

                                                                      Kushyog Subba

                                                                      Project Engineer

                                                                        Sarada Devi Giri

                                                                        Site Engineer

                                                                          Pema Kelzang

                                                                          Site Engineer

                                                                            Changala

                                                                            Sr. Technician

                                                                              Dawa Chogyel

                                                                              Environment Analyst / Head of the Unit

                                                                                Karchen Dorji

                                                                                Environment Officer

                                                                                  Singye Norbu

                                                                                  Sr. Environment Technician / Sr. Inspector

                                                                                    Leki Wangdi

                                                                                    Environment Technician / Inspector

                                                                                      Ugyen sonam

                                                                                      Environment Technician / Inspector