Department of Industry

    Chhime Tshering

    Director

      Tshering Zangmo

      PA

        Ms. Pabitra Rai

        Adm. Assistant

          Mr. Ugyen Tshering

          Driver

            Mr. Jigme Tshewang

            Driver

              Tashi Dorji

              Chief Industries Officer

                Tashi Wangmo

                Dy. Chief Industries Officer

                Study Leave

                  Dakpa Gyeltshen

                  Sr. Industries Officer

                    Ugyen Tashi

                    Industries Officer

                      Jambay Yeshi

                      Offtg. Director General

                        Sherab Zangmo

                        Dy. Cief Industries Officer

                          Karma Choden

                          Estate Manager

                            Sonam Jamtsho

                            Industries Officer

                            Study Leave

                              Karma Yanka

                              Dy. Chief Industries officer

                                Kuenzang

                                Dy. Chief Industries Officer

                                  Ngawang Choden

                                  Sr. Industries Officer

                                  EOL

                                    Tshewang Lhamo

                                    Sr. Industries Officer

                                      Chimi Wangdi

                                      Project Engineer

                                      Contract

                                        Dhanapati Pradhan

                                        Site Engineer

                                        Contract, Tsirang

                                          Dechen Wangmo

                                          Admin Asst

                                          Contract

                                            Tshesum Dawa

                                            Chief Industries Officer

                                              Sonam Lhamo

                                              Dy. Chief Industries Officer

                                                Penjor

                                                Sr. Industries Officer

                                                  Gyem Dorji

                                                  Industries Officer

                                                  EoL

                                                    Tandin Wangdi

                                                    Chief Industries Officer

                                                      Muna Mukhia

                                                      Dy. Chief Industries Officer

                                                        Sangay Wangdi

                                                        Industries Officer

                                                        Deputation

                                                          Sonam Dorji

                                                          Asst. Industries Officer

                                                            Pema Dendup

                                                            Engineer(Civil)

                                                            Long term Training

                                                              Ugyen Dorji

                                                              Survey Associate

                                                                Karuna Chhetri

                                                                Project Manager, Dhamdum Industrial Park, IIDD

                                                                  Dawa Norbu

                                                                  Assistant Engineer

                                                                    Sonam Choki

                                                                    Adm. Assistant

                                                                      Mr. Nima Yoezer

                                                                      Driver

                                                                        Karma Yangki

                                                                        Jr. Engineer (Civil)

                                                                          Pema Lhamo

                                                                          Adm Asstt.

                                                                            Daba

                                                                            Estate Manager

                                                                              Basudev Chhetri

                                                                              Site Engineer (Civil)

                                                                                Mr. Pema Rinzin

                                                                                Driver

                                                                                  Sonam Wangmo

                                                                                  Jr. Engineer (Electrical)

                                                                                    Sonam Tharchen

                                                                                    Project Engineer

                                                                                      Pema Wangchuk

                                                                                      Site Engineer (Civil)

                                                                                        Kezang Tenzin

                                                                                        Site Engineer (Elect.)

                                                                                          Sangay Choden

                                                                                          Adm. Assistant

                                                                                            Mr. Padam Subba

                                                                                            Driver

                                                                                              Lok Bahadur Ghalley

                                                                                              Project Engineer

                                                                                                Dechen Wangdi

                                                                                                ADM Assistant

                                                                                                  Karchen Dorji

                                                                                                  Environment Officer - Offtg Head of the Unit

                                                                                                    Singye Norbu

                                                                                                    Sr. Environment Technician / Sr. Inspector

                                                                                                      Leki Wangdi

                                                                                                      Sr. Environment Technician

                                                                                                      Transfer to Phuentsholing

                                                                                                        Ugyen sonam

                                                                                                        Sr. Environment Technician

                                                                                                          Jigme Zangmo

                                                                                                          Sr.Environment Quality Std. Technician.