ས་ཁམས་རིག་པ་དང་གཏེར་ལས་ཁུངས།

    Phuntsho Tobgay

    Director General

      Tshering Yangzom

      PA

        Ugyen Wangda

        Chief Geologist

          Phurba

          Sr. Drilling Engineer (Head)

            Dawa Ram Shingdan

            Engineer

              Tashi Dema

              Engineer

                Kinley khandu

                Engineer

                  Dorji Tshering

                  Asst Engineer

                    Jampel Gyeltshen

                    Survey Engineer

                      Lalit Kumar Chhetri

                      Sr. Map Production Technician

                        Nedup Wangmo(Study Leave)

                        Geologist

                          Ugyen Namdol

                          Geologist

                            Ruk Mani Ghalley

                            Geologist

                              Rinchen Namgay

                              Geologist

                                Sonam Tshomo

                                Geologist

                                  Sonam Choden

                                  Laboratory Assistant

                                    Ugyen Zangmo

                                    Laboratory Assistant

                                      Tashi Tenzin

                                      Executive geologist

                                        Yonten Jamtsho

                                        Geologist

                                          Ugyen Dorji

                                          Chief Chemist

                                            Radha Devi Sharma

                                            Assistant Chemist

                                              Yeshi Chenzom

                                              Laboratory Assistant

                                                Kinley Namgay

                                                Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                  Jigme Wangdi

                                                  Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                    Yeshi Wangdi

                                                    Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                      Hari Prasad Gurung

                                                      Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                        Jigme Wangmo

                                                        Lab Assistant

                                                          Sanga

                                                          Sr. Lab Assistant

                                                            Raju Chhetri

                                                            Lab Assistant

                                                              Dr. Dowchu Drukpa

                                                              Chief Seismologist

                                                                Jamyang Chophel

                                                                Sr. Engineering Geologist

                                                                  Phuntsho Pelgay

                                                                  Executive Geologist

                                                                    Nityam Nepal

                                                                    Geologist

                                                                      Karma Namgay

                                                                      Geologist

                                                                        Lungten Chedup

                                                                        Technician

                                                                          Binesh Pradhan

                                                                          Offtg.Head/Chief Engineer

                                                                            Tashi Phuntsho

                                                                            Dy. Executive Engineer

                                                                              Chabilal Dhital(Study Leave)

                                                                              Sr. Mining Engineer

                                                                                Sonam Choden

                                                                                Mining Engineer

                                                                                  Thubten Gayley

                                                                                  Mining Engineer

                                                                                    Namgay wangchuk

                                                                                    Assit. Mining Engineer

                                                                                      Sangay Dorji

                                                                                      Sr. Mines Inspector

                                                                                        Tashi Wangmo

                                                                                        Sr. Admin.Asstt.V

                                                                                          Pelden Choida

                                                                                          Regional Coordinator(Gomtu)

                                                                                            Tshering B

                                                                                            Regional Coordinator(Gelephu)

                                                                                              Chandar Prakash Sharma

                                                                                              Asst. Mining Engineer

                                                                                                Sonam Zam

                                                                                                GIS Assistant

                                                                                                  Pema tshering

                                                                                                  Offg chief Engineer

                                                                                                    Karma Chophel

                                                                                                    Dy. Executive Engineer