Department of Industry

    Dasho Phuntso Norbu

    Director General

      Loknath Chapagai

      Specialist

        Tshering Zangmo

        PA

          Tashi Dawa

          Chief Industries Officer

            Dechen Choden

            Industries Officer

              Tashi Wangdi

              Asst. Industries Officer

                Tashi Dorji

                Asst. Industries Officer

                  Tashi Dorij

                  Chief Industries Officer

                    Yangchen Lhamo (EOL)

                    Dy. Chief Industries Officer

                      Wangchuk Dorji (EOL)

                      Industries Officer

                        Dakpa Gyeltsen

                        Industries Officer

                          Karma Yeshey

                          Registrar of Companies

                            Mewang Dorji

                            Asst. Registrar of Companies

                              Phuntsho Wangdi

                              Data Manager

                                Dechen Tshomo

                                Assistant Register of Companies

                                  Throwa Tenzin

                                  Chief Industries Officer

                                    Tashi Dorji

                                    Sr. Industries Officer

                                      Sonam Tshokey (EOL)

                                      Asst. Industries Officer

                                        Sonam Lhamo

                                        Asst, Industries Officer

                                          Yangzom

                                          Adm. Assistant

                                            Kezang Deki

                                            Chief Engineer

                                              Thinley

                                              Dy. Executive Engineer, Electrical

                                                Pema Dendup

                                                Engineer(Civil)

                                                  Karma Yangki

                                                  Jr. Engineer (Civil)

                                                    Palden Yeshey

                                                    Sr. Surveyor

                                                      Ugyen Dorji

                                                      Survey Associate

                                                        Dawa Norbu

                                                        Estate Manager

                                                        • Contact: 22
                                                        • Email: ee

                                                          Sonam Wangmo

                                                          Jr. Engineer (Electrical)

                                                            Daba

                                                            Estate Manager

                                                              Sonam Wangchuk

                                                              Project Engineer

                                                                Kinley Dorji

                                                                Site Engineer

                                                                  Kushyog Subba

                                                                  Project Engineer

                                                                    Sarada Devi Giri

                                                                    Site Engineer

                                                                      Pema Kelzang

                                                                      Site Engineer

                                                                        Changala

                                                                        Sr. Technician

                                                                          Dawa Chogyel

                                                                          Environment Analyst / Head of the Unit

                                                                            Karchen Dorji

                                                                            Environment Officer

                                                                              Singye Norbu

                                                                              Sr. Environment Technician / Sr. Inspector

                                                                                Leki Wangdi

                                                                                Environment Technician / Inspector

                                                                                  Ugyen sonam

                                                                                  Environment Technician / Inspector